Is Vitamin D Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk with vitamin d3 added
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK WITH VITAMIN D3 ADDED, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ALKALIZED COCOA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, MILK, SALT, WATER, CONTAINS MILK
Check Vitamin D Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin D Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


