Is VITAMIN D3 1000 IU - 360 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- as cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol), Olive Oil And Softgel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water)
Check VITAMIN D3 1000 IU - 360 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN D3 1000 IU - 360 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Nature Made Vitamin B12, Time Release, 1000 mcg, Tablets
Nature Made Tablets 1000 mg Vitamin C 100 ea
Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 5000 IU (125 mcg), 180 Softgels
Where to buy
VITAMIN D3 1000 IU - 360 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


