Is VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE STARFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (Forcolor), Gum Acacia, Stevia Leaf Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Zinc Picolinate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE STARFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE STARFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


