Is Vitamin Water Blue Raspberry Limeade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- retinyl palmitate
- pantothenic acid
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +1 more
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Juice Of Huito And Melon From Concentrate (color), Citric Acid, Calcium Lactogluconate (calcium), Monocalcium Phosphate (calcium), Magnesium Chloride (magnesium), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Gum Arabic, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate (zinc), Calcium-d-pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Vitamin Water Blue Raspberry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Water Blue Raspberry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


