Is Vitamin Water Blue Raspberry Limeade Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +7 more
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Juice Of Huito And Melon From Concentrate (color), Citric Acid, Calcium Lactogluconate (calcium), Monocalcium Phosphate (calcium), Magnesium Chloride (magnesium), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Gum Arabic, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate (zinc), Calcium-d-pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6).
Check Vitamin Water Blue Raspberry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitamin Water Blue Raspberry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


