Is VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin (As Thiamin HCI), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Sodium, Chloride, Potassium. Recovery Complex: [Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Extract (Coffea Robusta), White Willow Bark (Salx Alba), Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania Somnifera)) Replenishing Booster Blend: [L-Glutamine, Betaine (Beet Root), Vegan BCAA Blend: L-Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine. Green Tea Extract] Cellular Hydration Drip: [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Coconut Water, Watermelon Extract] Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Steviol Glycosides, Natural Colors: Beta Carotene & Spirulina. Silica, And Monk Fruit Extract.

Check VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go