Is VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin (As Thiamin HCI), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Sodium, Chloride, Potassium. Recovery Complex: [Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Extract (Coffea Robusta), White Willow Bark (Salx Alba), Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania Somnifera)) Replenishing Booster Blend: [L-Glutamine, Betaine (Beet Root), Vegan BCAA Blend: L-Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine. Green Tea Extract] Cellular Hydration Drip: [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Coconut Water, Watermelon Extract] Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Steviol Glycosides, Natural Colors: Beta Carotene & Spirulina. Silica, And Monk Fruit Extract.

Check VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go