Is VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin (As Thiamin HCI), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Sodium, Chloride, Potassium. Recovery Complex: [Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Extract (Coffea Robusta), White Willow Bark (Salx Alba), Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania Somnifera)) Replenishing Booster Blend: [L-Glutamine, Betaine (Beet Root), Vegan BCAA Blend: L-Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine. Green Tea Extract] Cellular Hydration Drip: [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Coconut Water, Watermelon Extract] Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Steviol Glycosides, Natural Colors: Beta Carotene & Spirulina. Silica, And Monk Fruit Extract.

Check VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go