Is VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate
  • as d-calcium pantothenate
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Thiamin (As Thiamin HCI), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium, Magnesium, Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate), Sodium, Chloride, Potassium. Recovery Complex: [Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Extract (Coffea Robusta), White Willow Bark (Salx Alba), Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania Somnifera)) Replenishing Booster Blend: [L-Glutamine, Betaine (Beet Root), Vegan BCAA Blend: L-Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine. Green Tea Extract] Cellular Hydration Drip: [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Coconut Water, Watermelon Extract] Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Organic Steviol Glycosides, Natural Colors: Beta Carotene & Spirulina. Silica, And Monk Fruit Extract.

Check VitaminHydrate Electrolyte Mix Recovery Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go