Is Vitamins + Fraise Et Limonade Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cholesterol
  • 1-800-433-2652
  • pantothenate de de pyridoxine vitamine bo
  • phosphate de calcium
  • lactate de ascorbique vitamine o
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nota Significant Source Of Fat, Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Fibre, Source Negligeable De Lipides, Lipides Satures, Lipides Trans, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Acid Vitamin O, Stevia Extract, Modifio Corn Starch, Phosphate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin 85), Niacinamide Bo, Sodium Chloride, Cyanocobaiamin (Vitamin B), Acide Citrique, Jus De Citron Concentre, Lactate De Ascorbique Vitamine O, Extrait De Stevia, Amidon De Mais Modifie, De Vitamine E, Phosphate De Calcium, Pantothenate De De Pyridoxine Vitamine Bo, Chlorure De Sodium, On 14W 5J7, Under Licenc'e,/utiiisee Sous Licence, : 1-800-433-2652, Oursementlaouappi, Applicable/ Retourner Pour

Check Vitamins + Fraise Et Limonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go