Is vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade 20 fl oz is highly regarded by consumers. People find it outstanding and think it tastes very good. The strawberry-lemonade flavor is particularly favored. This beverage is known for its great taste and is a popular choice among consumers. With these positive reviews, it is clear that vitaminwater zero water is a satisfying and enjoyable beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade 20 fl oz is highly regarded by consumers. People find it outstanding and think it tastes very good. The strawberry-lemonade flavor is particularly favored. This beverage is known for its great taste and is a popular choice among consumers. With these positive reviews, it is clear that vitaminwater zero water is a satisfying and enjoyable beverage option.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less than 0.5% of: Erythritol, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Modified Food Starch, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Magnesium Lactate and Calcium Lactate and Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamin E (Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


