Is Vitanica Iron Tonic™ Blackberry -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mixed berry natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
mixed berry natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Mixed Berry Natural Flavor
Check Vitanica Iron Tonic™ Blackberry -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitanica Iron Tonic™ Blackberry -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz
Smucker's Natural Blackberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Vitanica Iron Tonic™ Blackberry -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


