Is Vitanica Mood Tonic™ Peach -- 4 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Natural Peach,ange Flavoring
Check Vitanica Mood Tonic™ Peach -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitanica Mood Tonic™ Peach -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitanica Mood Tonic™ Peach -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


