No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Vitasia Prawn Crackers Chili & Lime Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: 39% Casava Starch And Prawn With Chilli Lime Flavouring [sugar, Salt, Flavouring, 15% Prawn, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dried Onion, Oregano, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, Fish, Milk, Crustaceans, Soya, Wheat, Barley, Celery, Mustard].

Check Vitasia Prawn Crackers Chili & Lime Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoParty AppetizersTopping
Dairy Free? Vitasia Prawn Crackers Chili & Lime Flavour | Spoonful