Is Vitasoy Almond Milky Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- calcium phosphate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Almonds (min. 3.3%), Raw Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (potassium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Mineral (calcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D. Contains Almonds.
Check Vitasoy Almond Milky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Almond Milky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


