Is Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boxyogurt (90%) [soy Milk (filtered Water, Whole Soybeans (min. 16%), Sugar S) Roten ( 2%), Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Mineral (calcium Phosphate], Dapod Search Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Cultures, Vitamins (vitamina Knol Vanilla Blend (10%) [water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Villa Bean (0.2%), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate]] Deiesan Cultures: Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus. Robotic Cultures: B. Lactis. Contains: Soy.
Check Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


