Is Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- yogurt cultures: s
yogurt cultures: s
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boxyogurt (90%) [soy Milk (filtered Water, Whole Soybeans (min. 16%), Sugar S) Roten ( 2%), Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Mineral (calcium Phosphate], Dapod Search Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Cultures, Vitamins (vitamina Knol Vanilla Blend (10%) [water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Villa Bean (0.2%), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate]] Deiesan Cultures: Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus. Robotic Cultures: B. Lactis. Contains: Soy.
Check Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


