Is Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boxyogurt (90%) [soy Milk (filtered Water, Whole Soybeans (min. 16%), Sugar S) Roten ( 2%), Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Mineral (calcium Phosphate], Dapod Search Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Cultures, Vitamins (vitamina Knol Vanilla Blend (10%) [water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Villa Bean (0.2%), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate]] Deiesan Cultures: Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus. Robotic Cultures: B. Lactis. Contains: Soy.

Check Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping