Is Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole soybeans
- soy
- soy milk
whole soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boxyogurt (90%) [soy Milk (filtered Water, Whole Soybeans (min. 16%), Sugar S) Roten ( 2%), Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Mineral (calcium Phosphate], Dapod Search Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Cultures, Vitamins (vitamina Knol Vanilla Blend (10%) [water, Sugar, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Villa Bean (0.2%), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate]] Deiesan Cultures: Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus. Robotic Cultures: B. Lactis. Contains: Soy.
Check Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Greek Style Soy Yogurt Hint of Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


