Is Vitasoy Oat Milk Long Life uht carton 1l Dairy Free?

Description
Vitasoy oat milk is a long-life UHT carton with a 1L capacity. It is made with oat kernels grown in late spring in Australia. The milk is unsweetened, free from dairy, lactose, cholesterol, and soy. The oat kernels are blended with filtered water and other ingredients to create the milk. It contains 1.3g of beta-glucan per serving, which is a fiber that helps lower cholesterol. The oat milk is naturally better when used in cooking. It is packaged in glass, ensuring product freshness. No information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product.

Description
Vitasoy oat milk is a long-life UHT carton with a 1L capacity. It is made with oat kernels grown in late spring in Australia. The milk is unsweetened, free from dairy, lactose, cholesterol, and soy. The oat kernels are blended with filtered water and other ingredients to create the milk. It contains 1.3g of beta-glucan per serving, which is a fiber that helps lower cholesterol. The oat milk is naturally better when used in cooking. It is packaged in glass, ensuring product freshness. No information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Whole Oats (min. 10%), Sunflower Oil, Oat Flour, Gum Arabic, Mineral (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Food Acid (340), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Vitasoy Oat Milk Long Life uht carton 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Oat Milk Long Life uht carton 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitasoy Oat Milk Long Life uht carton 1l is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


