Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat yogurt (91%) oat milk (filtered water, whole oats (min. 12%), oat flour), pea protein (4.6%), sugar, cocoa butter, tapioca flour, tapioca starch, mineral (calcium phosphate), natural flavour, sea salt, live vegan cultures, vitamins (vitamin D, vitamin B12), Summer fruits blend (9%) mango puree (35%), sugar, guava puree (15%), passionfruit puree (10%), pineapple juice reconstituted (7.3%), water, rice starch, natural flavour, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid), turmeric extract.Live vegan cultures: Yogurt cultures: S. thermophilus & L. bulgaricus. Probiotic cultures: B. lactis.

Check Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Vegetarian? Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g | Spoonful