Is Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oat yogurt (91%) oat milk (filtered water, whole oats (min. 12%), oat flour), pea protein (4.6%), sugar, cocoa butter, tapioca flour, tapioca starch, mineral (calcium phosphate), natural flavour, sea salt, live vegan cultures, vitamins (vitamin D, vitamin B12), Blueberry blend (9%) Blueberry puree seedless (62%), sugar, water, rice starch, natural flavour, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid).Live vegan cultures: Yogurt cultures: S. thermophilus & L. bulgaricus. Probiotic cultures: B. lactis.
Check Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! Despite trigger ingredients, this product has either tested low FODMAP in a lab or been approved by our clinical team.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Blueberry 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


