This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat yogurt (91%) oat milk (filtered water, whole oats (min. 12%), oat flour), pea protein (4.6%), sugar, cocoa butter, tapioca flour, tapioca starch, mineral (calcium phosphate), natural flavour, sea salt, live vegan cultures, vitamins (vitamin D, vitamin B12), Summer fruits blend (9%) mango puree (35%), sugar, guava puree (15%), passionfruit puree (10%), pineapple juice reconstituted (7.3%), water, rice starch, natural flavour, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid), turmeric extract.Live vegan cultures: Yogurt cultures: S. thermophilus & L. bulgaricus. Probiotic cultures: B. lactis.

Check Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Gluten Free? Vitasoy Oat Yoghurt Summer Fruits 140g | Spoonful