Is Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Long Life Milk UHT 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium phosphate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, whole soybeans (min. 14%), raw sugar, sunflower oil, mineral (calcium phosphate), sea salt, vegetable gum (acacia, gellan), natural flavour.
Check Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasoy Soy Milky Regular Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


