Is Vitasport Electrolyte Sachet Drink Mix Rapid Orange 99g 3pk Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavours
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate, Natural Flavours (Soy), Natural Colours (Carotene, Anthocyanin), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Vitasport Electrolyte Sachet Drink Mix Rapid Orange 99g 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitasport Electrolyte Sachet Drink Mix Rapid Orange 99g 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Where to buy
Vitasport Electrolyte Sachet Drink Mix Rapid Orange 99g 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


