Is Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange Gluten Free?

Description
Bright orange flavor with a mildly tangy profile and thin, quickly absorbed texture. Commonly consumed after intense exercise, long outdoor activity, or illness for rapid fluid replacement. Often reviewers mention strong citrus taste, noticeable effectiveness, and convenient single-serve packaging; some report the flavor is too intense for casual, everyday sipping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange flavor with a mildly tangy profile and thin, quickly absorbed texture. Commonly consumed after intense exercise, long outdoor activity, or illness for rapid fluid replacement. Often reviewers mention strong citrus taste, noticeable effectiveness, and convenient single-serve packaging; some report the flavor is too intense for casual, everyday sipping.
Ingredients
Water. Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Arabic, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Yellow 6.
Check Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


