Is Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, MCT Oil (Medium-chain Triglycerides Derived From Coconut Oil), Olive Oi, Psyllium Husk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Coconut Milk Powder, Sweetener (Xylitol, Thaumatin), Sea Salt, Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum, Tartaric Acid.
Check Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitawerx Keto Mayo Classic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


