Is vitimin B Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- magnesium stearate
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bulking agents (calcium carbonate, microcrystalline cellulose), maltodextrin, nicotinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hci, thiamine hci, riboflavin, anti-caking agents (magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide), folic acid, biotin, cyanocobalamin. suggested use: swallow one tablet daily, with food or as advised by your althcare practitioner. do not exceed the stated
Check vitimin B Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitimin B Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


