Is Vitner's Sizzlin' Hot Cheese Flavored Crunchy Kurls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk solids
- butter
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Whey, Paprika (for Color), Milkfat, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Red 40 Lake, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Disodium Guanylate and Disodium Inosinate, Artificial Flavor.
Check Vitner's Sizzlin' Hot Cheese Flavored Crunchy Kurls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitner's Sizzlin' Hot Cheese Flavored Crunchy Kurls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitner's Sizzlin' Hot Cheese Flavored Crunchy Kurls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


