Is Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILKFAT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, LIME OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


