Is Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILKFAT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, LIME OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


