No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILKFAT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, LIME OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Vegan? Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime | Spoonful