This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILKFAT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED 40 LAKE, SUGAR, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, LIME OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Vitner's Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime Flavored Corn Snack Crunchy Kurls, Sizzlin Hot Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping