Is Viva Pistachio Spread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (refined Palm, Sunflower), Pistachio Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Granular Caramelized Pistachio (pistachio, Sugar), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavorings, Colors: Caramel, Chlorophyllins, Salt. Contains Pistachio, Milk and Soy. May contain Wheat ,Eggs and Tree Nuts.
Check Viva Pistachio Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viva Pistachio Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


