Is Vive Organic Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Brain + Immunity Wellness Shot, Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC ACEROLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL POWDER (ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC), ORGANIC GINKGO LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VEGD3, VITAMIN B12
Check Vive Organic Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Brain + Immunity Wellness Shot, Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vive Organic Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 Brain + Immunity Wellness Shot, Blueberry Lemon Omega 3 + B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Defense Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon
Suja Organic Juice Cold Pressed Immunity Rebound Shot - 2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


