Is Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactose enzyme
lactose enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Blueberry Flavor, Pectin, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lactose Enzyme. Live and Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium. Contains: MILK.
Check Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Painterland Sisters Organic Skyr Yogurt Blueberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


