Is Vive Organic Shot, Concentrated Electrolyte Blend, Electro Restore Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Red Apple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice Organic Ginger Root Juice, Ionic Trace Minerals, Pure Pink Himalayan Crystal Sat, Organic American Ginseng Extract, Organic Vitakelp Hebridean Seaweed, Organic Aqua Blue Spirulina
Check Vive Organic Shot, Concentrated Electrolyte Blend, Electro Restore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vive Organic Shot, Concentrated Electrolyte Blend, Electro Restore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Shells Box - 8 Oz
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
Tomato Paste, Organic, Double Concentrated
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Vive Organic Shot, Concentrated Electrolyte Blend, Electro Restore is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


