Is Vive Peanut Butter Natural Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (30%), 74% Organic Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Dates, Chicory Fibre, Protein Crisp (pea Protein, Rice Flour), Rice Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice, Pea Protein, Cacao Butter, Rice Protein, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt. Contains Peanuts/
Check Vive Peanut Butter Natural Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vive Peanut Butter Natural Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


