Is Vive Tropical Blast Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (3%), Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate (2%), Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring; Stabilisers: Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Guar Gum; Colour: Carotenes.

Check Vive Tropical Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go