Is Vivera Plant Meatballs Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Soya and Wheat Protein [82%], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Thickener [Methylcellulose], Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Herbs and Spices, Onion Powder, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Vitamins and Minerals [Vitamin B12, Iron] Please see ingredients in Bold.

Check Vivera Plant Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vivera Plant Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingGrilling