Is Vivera Plant Meatballs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein
  • wheat

wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Soya and Wheat Protein [82%], Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Thickener [Methylcellulose], Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Herbs and Spices, Onion Powder, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Vitamins and Minerals [Vitamin B12, Iron] Please see ingredients in Bold.

Check Vivera Plant Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vivera Plant Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingGrilling