Is Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- D-biotin
- glycerol
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marine Protein Complex (AminoMar C�) (Fish/Molluscs), Bulking Agents (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Common Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense L.) Extract, Ferrous Fumarate, Glazing Agents (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Glycerol), Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Zinc Oxide, Niacin (as Nicotinamide [Vitamin B3]), Acerola (Malpighia Glabra L.) Fruit Powder, Millet Seed Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Orange Flavouring, Modified Starch, D-Biotin
Check Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Where to buy
Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


