Is Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- fish/molluscs
- D-biotin
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- glycerol
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marine Protein Complex (AminoMar C�) (Fish/Molluscs), Bulking Agents (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Common Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense L.) Extract, Ferrous Fumarate, Glazing Agents (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Glycerol), Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Zinc Oxide, Niacin (as Nicotinamide [Vitamin B3]), Acerola (Malpighia Glabra L.) Fruit Powder, Millet Seed Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Orange Flavouring, Modified Starch, D-Biotin
Check Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Where to buy
Viviscal Maximum Strength Hair Regrowth Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


