Is VIVRA CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE BAR, SALTED ALMOND, SALTED ALMOND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin-an emulsifier
soy lecithin-an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM DARK CHOCOLATE (65% CACAO MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA), ALMONDS, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, SEA SALT.
Check VIVRA CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE BAR, SALTED ALMOND, SALTED ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIVRA CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE BAR, SALTED ALMOND, SALTED ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


