Is Vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Jarred chips offer a crisp, crunchy texture and pronounced tangy flavor. Commonly used to top sandwiches, burgers, and deli platters or enjoyed as a snack, they receive review praise for consistent slice size and firm crunch, though some customers report occasional variability in texture and stronger-than-expected tang. Jar size praised.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred chips offer a crisp, crunchy texture and pronounced tangy flavor. Commonly used to top sandwiches, burgers, and deli platters or enjoyed as a snack, they receive review praise for consistent slice size and firm crunch, though some customers report occasional variability in texture and stronger-than-expected tang. Jar size praised.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80.
Check Vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


