Is vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, firm round chips deliver tangy, briny flavor suited to burgers, sandwiches and snack plates; users report consistent crunch and convenient jar size, praising flavor but occasionally noting variable slice thickness or stronger acidity than expected; commonly used as burger topping, sandwich garnish, or party snack accompaniment and deli platters.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, firm round chips deliver tangy, briny flavor suited to burgers, sandwiches and snack plates; users report consistent crunch and convenient jar size, praising flavor but occasionally noting variable slice thickness or stronger acidity than expected; commonly used as burger topping, sandwich garnish, or party snack accompaniment and deli platters.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80.
Check vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
vlasic Ovals Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice, Liquid


