Is Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy kosher-dill baby pickles deliver a firm crunch and pronounced dill profile with a briny zip; reviewers commonly note reliable crunchiness and bold flavor, while some mention occasional excess salt or acidity. Often used for snacking, as burger and sandwich toppings, for relish-making, party platters, and casual entertaining events.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, tangy kosher-dill baby pickles deliver a firm crunch and pronounced dill profile with a briny zip; reviewers commonly note reliable crunchiness and bold flavor, while some mention occasional excess salt or acidity. Often used for snacking, as burger and sandwich toppings, for relish-making, party platters, and casual entertaining events.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Potassium Metabisulfite (Preservative).
Check Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Pickles Baby Wholes Kosher Dill - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


