Is Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Dill Pickles, Mini Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, tangy mini pickles offer a firm snap and briny flavor; commonly eaten straight from the jar, added to sandwiches, platters, or packed in lunches. Reviewers note consistent crispness, convenient portion size, and reliable jar sealing, while some mention occasional variance in crunch and occasional softer pieces across production batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy, tangy mini pickles offer a firm snap and briny flavor; commonly eaten straight from the jar, added to sandwiches, platters, or packed in lunches. Reviewers note consistent crispness, convenient portion size, and reliable jar sealing, while some mention occasional variance in crunch and occasional softer pieces across production batches.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Dill Pickles, Mini Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Dill Pickles, Mini Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Snack'mms Kosher Dill Pickles, Mini Dill Pickles, 24 fl oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


