Is Vlasic Stackers Bread And Butter Pickles - 24 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Turmeric Extract (Color), Spice, Celery Seed, Calcium Chloride, Sucralose.
Check Vlasic Stackers Bread And Butter Pickles - 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Stackers Bread And Butter Pickles - 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Vlasic Stackers Bread And Butter Pickles - 24 Fl Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


