Is Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears, Keto Friendly, 24 FL OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Bold zesty dill flavor with a firm crunchy texture makes these spears suitable for snacking, sandwiches, burgers, salads, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and pronounced tang, while occasional comments report variable crunch, uneven spear sizes, and higher than expected saltiness in some jars; available in stores.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold zesty dill flavor with a firm crunchy texture makes these spears suitable for snacking, sandwiches, burgers, salads, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and pronounced tang, while occasional comments report variable crunch, uneven spear sizes, and higher than expected saltiness in some jars; available in stores.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Turmeric Extract (Color), Dehydrated Red Pepper, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears, Keto Friendly, 24 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears, Keto Friendly, 24 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears, Keto Friendly, 24 FL OZ is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


